Results 1996

Results 1996 2018-03-26T21:41:06+00:00

Cork Dry Gin Round Ireland 1996

Place Yacht Entered By TCF Elapsed Time Corrected Time
1 Big Ears Michael Boyd 1.048 4:11:27:27 4:16:36:56
2 Beaumont Spirit Roy Dickson 1.115 4:06:20:58 4:18:07:11
3 Silk 2 Jocelyn Walker 1.144 4:04:07:02 4:18:32:03
4 Sarah J Cormac Twomey 1.077 4:11:07:40 4:19:22:36
5 Mad Bull Olaf Sorensen 1.093 4:09:46:09 4:19:36:21
6 Securon IV B B Archer 1.004 4:19:30:00 4:19:57:43
7 Keep on Smiling Tim Little 1.061 4:13:45:38 4:20:07:36
8 Ragtime III Geoff Whittaker 1.069 4:12:59:04 4:20:30:16
9 Jackdaw David K Walters 1.090 4:11:20:58 4:21:00:39
10 Mobil I Tim Corcoran 1.093 4:20:51:28 4:21:19:31
11 Imp George Radley Jr 1.027 4:19:29:14 4:22:36:19
12 Kinsale & Kilmacsimon A J Kingston 1.044 4:19:22:32 5:00:27:07
13 Paddy Garibaldi J A Twomey 1.058 4:18:48:00 5:01:27:30
14 Changeling K Jameson / A McManus 1.005 5:01:10:10 5:01:46:31
15 Moonduster Denis Doyle 1.151 4:10:31:24 5:02:36:30
16 Janey Mac II Adrian F Lee 1.061 4:19:41:43 5:02:45:10
17 Torbellino Thomas J Duggan 1.004 5:02:27:08 5:02:56:31
18 Pandanova II Daniel Gallagher 1.004 5:02:32:34 5:03:01:59
19 Joggernaut Donal Morrissey 0.984 5:05:10:28 5:03:10:18
20 Mayo Naturally Robim Smith 1.073 4:19:13:27 5:03:38:08
21 Midnight Express Tommy Murphy 1.013 5:02:38:22 5:04:14:02
22 Sorcery Jake Wood 1.419 3:16:15:02 5:05:13:39
23 Jackhammer Andrew Hall 1.089 4:19:12:57 5:05:28:12
24 Sigmagic Roger K Dobson 1.060 4:23:29:11 5:06:39:20
25 Phoenix III Simon Knowles 1.004 5:06:36:12 5:07:06:35
26 DMYC Challenge Theo Phelan 1.004 5:06:42:55 5:07:13:20
27 Canterbury Joe McCarthy 1.077 4:22:17:58 5:07:24:31
28 Aseco Harry Harbison 1.004 5:07:39:48 5:08:10:26
29 Greased Lightning Bernard Cox 1.021 5:07:37:58 5:10:18:47
30 Mullingar Adventuror Pat McArdle 1.004 5:10:45:32 5:11:16:55
31 Gwawr A J M Jones 1.004 5:10:57:58 5:11:29:24
32 Equity & Law II Peter Gabriel 1.303 4:06:55:28 5:13:27:33
33 Bridgestone Michael Slade 1.519 3:15:58:58 5:13:38:45
34 Joliba Jim Ryan 0.928 6:00:24:30 5:14:00:39
35 White Rooster James E Donegan 0.978 5:18:00:38 5:14:58:28
36 Boomerang Paul Kirwan 0.902 6:05:38:36 5:14:58:42
37 Valkyrie Stewart Hunter 1.004 5:14:41:20 5:15:13:40
38 Aquanox Thais C Fitzgerald 0.901 6:06:29:23 5:15:53:32
39 Aquelina James S Tyrrell 1.060 5:09:42:00 5:17:28:55
40 Team Builder Mike Moloney 1.004 5:18:55:37 5:19:28:58
41 Garda Debut Martin Landers 1.004 5:19:43:33 5:20:17:05
42 Cosmic Dancer III Len Arnold 0.981 5:23:17:40 5:20:34:19
43 Aenigma B E Woodhouse 1.014 5:18:51:28 5:20:48:06
44 Alpara Carroll Bros 0.925 6:09:05:15 5:21:36:21
45 Tiara John R Derham 0.981 6:01:42:07 5:22:56:01
46 Sasha Frances O’Shaughnessy 1.004 5:23:17:40 5:23:52:03
47 Norvantes Mel Bendon 0.992 6:01:06:26 5:23:56:47
48 Estrellita Bernard Freyne 0.964 6:07:32:57 6:00:09:55
49 Arbitration Laurence McGivern 1.020 6:00:29:25 6:03:22:48
50 Deja Blue Noel Foley 1.000 6:04:05:16 6:04:05:16
51 Quest of Lytham C W Yarwood 0.849 7:08:53:50 6:06:11:09
52 Golden Gryphon John O’Regan 0.908 6:21:33:48 6:06:19:53
53 CQuest Martin McKeever 1.033 6:03:30:21 6:08:22:25
54 Trailblazer Francis Kelly 0.949 6:17:05:50 6:08:52:53
55 Creightons Naturally David Leigh 1.322 5:00:55:13 6:15:51:24

Elapsed Time / Corrected Time is in Days:Hours:Minutes:Seconds format.