Results 1990

Results 1990 2018-03-24T18:20:52+00:00

Cork Dry Gin Round Ireland 1990

Place Yacht Entered By Elapsed Time Corrected Time
1 Rothmans Laurie Smith 84:56:06 110:36:39
2 NCB Ireland Joe English 86:16:38 112:34:28
3 Mylene V H. Mirlesse 95:46:12 124:36:58
4 Woodchester Challenge Brian Buchanan 104:10:09 132:46:26
5 Decibel Philip Watson 142:57:45 133:18:45
6 Comanche Raider Norbert & Patrick Reilly 129:46:47 136:45:20
7 Shadowfax N. J. Thistledon 147:31:30 136:40:16
8 Megalopolis U. C. Taylor 132:46:46 139.18.15
9 Hill Samuel Offshore Roy Dickson 138:40:47 141:13:03
10 Moonduster Denis Doyle 131:38:19 144:51:19
11 Racal Chubb B. W. Buchanan 134:31:55 144:57:29
12 Marissa VII Frank Elmes 162:02:14 147:05:32
13 IMP Roy Hamilton 142:17:34 147:24:55
14 Country Girl T. Oliver Sheehy 165:39:24 147:58:52
15 Penner of Clontarf E. F. Chandler 145:26:50 148:30:06
16 X-Cavator Barry O’Loughlin 144:33:12 148:53:24
17 Preying Mantis Thomas E. Crosbie 146:03:52 149:07:55
18 Greased Lightning Bernard Cox 141:50:13 149:32:34
19 Corwynt Cymru Gwylim F. Evans 147:13:15 150:18:45
20 Duel Michael Fleming 146:22:27 151:03:29
21 Escapade Vincent Farrell / Tony Fox 162:15:06 151:38:25
22 Springtime Stuart Kinnear 163:35:44 151:49:00
23 Ringsend Challenge Michael Purcell 147:50:55 151:58:05
24 Cuileann Cormac Twomey 145:49:45 153:24:44
25 Raasay of Melfort Brian P. Coad 175:24:59 155:25:08
26 The One & Only Gerry O’Neill 144:54:42 156:12:53
27 Elusive John & George Sisk 144:20:18 157:45:43
28 White Rooster James D. Donegan 163:41:46 160:25:20
29 Nyala Peter Cullen / Martin 163:37:14 161:39:26
30 Krystal Bernard Pope 163:41:24 161:54:26
31 Malahide Tearaway Jamjes M. Molihan / Des Nolan 166:14:41 164:44:55
32 Lady Irene Oliver Farrell 165:34:36 168:23:29
33 Flying Formula John D. Reilly 166:34:00 170:03:52
34 Aquelina James S. Tyrrell 167:42:51 171:14:10
35 Spirit of Galway Enda O’Coineen / John Killeen 142:44:15 195:24:28

Elapsed Time / Corrected Time is in Hours:Minutes:Seconds format.