Registered Entries SSE Renewables Round Ireland 2022

Last updated 23rd May 2022 at 06:45

No. Boatname Entered By Design Length(m) HomePort/Club/Affiliation Image
1. More Mischief Grzegorz Kalinecki First 310 9.15 ISA
2. Cavatina Ian Hickey Granada 38 11.60 Royal Cork Yacht Club
3. Aurelia Chris Power Smith J122 12.20 RSGYC RORC
4. Prime Suspect Keith Miller Mills 36 10.97 Kilmore Quay BC
5. Mojo Kieron Blamey J105 10.51 Isle of Man Yacht Club
6. Elantic Clarke Allen Elan 40 11.90 Arklow Sailing Club
7. Blue Oyster Noel Coleman Oyster 37 11.30 Royal Cork Yacht Club
8. Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Sparkman & Stephens 15.05 Stamford Yacht Club
9. Finally Paul Kitteringham Elan 350 10.50 Pwllheli Sailing Club
10. Influence Andrea Fornaro VPLP Class 40 12.40
11. SL ENERGIES Groupe FASTWAVE Laurent Charmy JBOAT J111 11.15
12. Green Dragon Enda O’Coineen / Conor Ferguson VOR70 21.50 Galway Bay Sailing Club / Royal Irish Yacht Club
13. Samatom Robert Rendell GS44R 14.90 Howth YC
14. Moshimoshi Sebastien Saulnier SUNFAST 3300 9.99 SNBSM
15. Peregrine Jasper Golyer Pogo Class 40 12.10 MYC
16. Pyxis Kirsteen Donaldson X332 10.06 RORC
17. Arthur Jim Bennett Beneteau First 40 12.24 RORC
18. Sherkin Irish Offshore Sailing David Hanks Sunfast 37 11.40 RIYC Dun Laoghaire
19. Indian Simon Knowles J109 10.9 Howth YC
20. YOYO Graham Curran Sunfast 3600 10.75 Royal St. George
21. Rockabill VI Paul O’Higgens JPK 10.80 10.84 Royal Irish Yacht Club
22. State O Chassis Mike Murphy Sigma 38 11.55 Royal Irish Yacht Club
23. Artful DodJer Finbarr O’Regan J Boats 10.75 Kinsale Yacht Club
24. Ca Va Tony Rayer Pogo 12.50 12.19 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club
25. Wild Pilgrim Daniel Jones Sunfast 3300 9.99 RORC
26. Telefonica Black Lance Shepherd Volvo 70 21.50 RORC
27. Shindig A. Kingston Swan 40 S&S 12.80 Kinsale
28. Black Magic Barry O Donovan Beneteau 13.65 Waterford Harbour Sailing Club/Howth Yacht Club
29. Nieulargo Denis&Annamarie Murphy Grand Soleil 40 B+C 12.12 Royal Cork Yacht Club
30. Checkmate XX Nigel Biggs and David Cullen First 50 14.98 Howth Yacht Club
31. Big Deal Derek Dillon Grand Soleil 37 BC 11.30 Foynes yacht Club
32. Cinnamon Girl Cian Mc Carthy Sunfast 3300 9.99 Kinsale Yacht Club
33. L’ESPRIT D’EQUIPE Lionel Regnier Briand 17.60 Les Sables D’Olonne
34. Fuji Ari Känsäkoski OCD40 12.19 RORC/Port Chantereyne Cherbourg
35. Lynx Wild West Sailing Cian Mulee Reflex38 11.52 SYC
36. Fujitsu Donal Ryan Sunfast 3600 10.80 RORC
37. LeeOverlay Partners II Adrian Lee Swan 18.85 RORC /Rstgyc
38. Phosphorus II Mark Emerson Archambault A13 13.10 RORC RSgYC
39. Snapshot Michael and Richard Evans J99 9.94 HYC
40. Asgard Ross Farrow Sunfast 3300 9.99 Hamble
41. KUKA3 Franco Niggeler Cookson 15.20 St. Moritz Sailing Club
42. Luzern eComm U25 Lorcan Tighe Figaro 3 10.89 RIYC
43. Jezebel Cris Miles J111 11.0 Conwy
44. Teasing Machine Eric De Turkheim JNYD 16.5 RORC/CNAR
45. InoXXX James Neville HH42 12.60 RORC
46. Bellino Rob Craigie Sunfast 3600 10.80 RORC, Hamble
47. Darkwood Michael Boyd J121 12.19 Royal Irish Yacht Club
48. Escapado Germaine Williams First 40.7 11.93 RORC
49. Kite Greg Leonard 12.00 RORC