Registered Entries SSE Renewables Round Ireland 2020

41 entries as at 3:00 pm 29th May 2020.  

Race Entry System Here

No. Boatname Entered By Design Length(m) HomePort/Club/Affiliation Image
1 Finally Paul Kitteringham Elan 350 10.6 Liverpool, LYC
2 Neptune3 Greg Miller Fitzroy Cutter 26.00 Valetta, Malta
3 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima Sparkman & Stephens 15.05 Stamford CT USA, SYC, CCA
4 Outrajeous John Murphy J109 10.90 Howth, HYC
5 North Star Cris Miles First 40.7 11.95 Conwy, North Wales CC
6 Clockwork Peter Foulds First 40 CR 12.20 Troon, Clyde CC
7 More Mischief Grzegorz Kalinecki First 310GTE
9.15 Dun Laoghaire
8 Polished Manx Kuba Szymanski First 40.7 11.92 Douglas IoM, DBYC
9 Andante Keith Miller Yamaha 36 10.95 Kilmore Quay, KQBC
10 Team Fujitsu Donall Ryan Sunfast 3600 10.80 Gosport, ASA RORC HYC
11 Lynx WildWestSailing Reflex 38 11.58 Sligo, Sligo YC, Mullaghmore YC
12 Fulmar Fever Dunmore East Sea School Westerly Fulmar 9.71 Dunmore East
13 Qualia Rolf van Beek Jeanneau 44 DS 13.34 Glengarrif, RCYC
14 Ineco Energy Ca Va Tony Rayer Pogo 12.50 12.50 Cardiff, Cardiff Bay YC
15 Wow Tim Kane XP 44 12.50 Dun Laoghaire, RIYC
16 Bellino Deb Fish Sunfast 3600 10.65 Hamble, RORC
17 Virgin Media Business Ian Hoddle Class 40 12.00 Hamble, RORC
18 Fastwave 6 Eric Fries JPK 11.80 11.80 Lorient, UNCL
19 Rockabill VI Paul O Higgins JPK 10.80 10.84 Dub Laoghaire, RIYC
20 Telefonica Black Lance Shepherd Volvo Open 70 21.00 Portsmouth, RORC
21 Mingulay Johnny & Jamie Ritchie Dufour 41 Classic 11.95 Bangor, RUYC
22 Freya Conor Doyle Xp 50 14.99 Kinsale, Kinsale YC
23 Red Alert Rupert Barry JOD 35 10.7 Greystones, Greystones YC
24 Rosalba Richard Tolkien Owen Clarke Imoca Open 60 18.30 Hamble, RORC, RSC
25 Blue Oyster Noel Coleman Oyster 37 11.26 Crosshaven, RCYC
26 Pyxis Kirsteen Donaldson X332 10.06 Southampton, RORC
27 Cara Frank Doyle J112E 11.00 Crosshaven, RCYC
28 Black Sheep T Middleton Sun Fast 3600 10.80 Hamble. RORC
29 Nieulargo Denis & Annamarie Murphy Grand Soleil 40 B & C 12.12 Crosshaven, RCYC
30 Desert Star Irish Offshore Sailing Ronan O Siochru Sun Fast 37 11.40 Dun Laoghaire
31 Sherkin Irish Offshore Sailing Irish Offshore Sailing Sun Fast 37 11.40 Dun Laoghaire
32 Cavatina Ian Hickey Granada 11.60 Crosshaven, RCYC
33 Humdinger John Conlon Sun Fast 37 10.95 Arklow, Arklow SC
34 HotCookie John O Gorman Sun Fast 3600 11.00 Dun Laoghaire, NYC
35 Buzz Ross Hobson Seacart 30 9.20 Newcastle, TORC
36 Black Jack Peter Coad Pocock 37 10.8 Dunmore East, WHSC
37 AJ Wanderlust Charlene Howard Jeanneau 45.2 13.8 Douglas Bay YC, RORC
38 Big Deal Derek Dillon Dehler 10.14 Foynes Yacht Club
39 Purple Mist Kate Cope Sunfast 3200 R2 10.10 RORC, JOG, RBYC
40 Shindig Tony Kingston Swan 40 11.98 Kinsale YC
41 Valfreya David Riome Sigma 33 9.84 Kinsale