Registered Entries SSE Renewables Round Ireland 2020

51 entries as at 9:00 am 24th July 2020.  

Race Entry System Here

No. Boatname Entered By Design Length(m) Class HomePort/Club/Affiliation Image
1 Finally Paul Kitteringham Elan 350 10.6 IRC Liverpool, LYC
2 Outrajeous John Murphy J109 10.90 IRC Howth, HYC
3 North Star Cris Miles First 40.7 11.95 IRC Conwy, North Wales CC
4 Clockwork Peter Foulds First 40 CR 12.20 IRC 2H Troon, Clyde CC
5 More Mischief Grzegorz Kalinecki First 310GTE
9.15 IRC Dun Laoghaire
6 Polished Manx Kuba Szymanski First 40.7 11.92 IRC 2H Douglas IoM, DBYC
7 Andante Keith Miller Yamaha 36 10.95 IRC Kilmore Quay, KQBC
8 Lynx WildWestSailing Reflex 38 11.58 IRC 2H Sligo, Sligo YC, Mullaghmore YC
9 Cambrinus Dunmore East Sea School Bavaria 46H 14.2 IRC Waterford HSC, Dunmore East
10 Qualia Rolf van Beek Jeanneau 44 DS 13.34 IRC 2H Glengarrif, RCYC
11 Ineco Energy Ca Va Tony Rayer Pogo 12.50 12.50 IRC Cardiff, Cardiff Bay YC
12 Wow Tim Kane XP 44 12.50 IRC Dun Laoghaire, RIYC
13 Bellino Rob Craigie Sunfast 3600 10.65 IRC 2H Hamble, RORC
14 Virgin Media Business Ian Hoddle Class 40 12.00 Class 40 Hamble, RORC
15 Rockabill VI Paul O Higgins JPK 10.80 10.84 IRC Dub Laoghaire, RIYC
16 Mingulay Johnny & Jamie Ritchie Dufour 41 Classic 11.95 IRC 2H Bangor, RUYC
17 Red Alert Rupert Barry JOD 35 10.7 IRC Greystones, Greystones YC
18 Rosalba Richard Tolkien Owen Clarke Imoca Open 60 18.30 IRC 2H Hamble, RORC, RSC
19 Blue Oyster Noel Coleman Oyster 37 11.26 IRC Crosshaven, RCYC
20 Pyxis Kirsteen Donaldson X332 10.06 IRC 2H Southampton, RORC
21 Black Sheep T Middleton Sun Fast 3600 10.80 IRC Hamble. RORC
22 Nieulargo Denis & Annamarie Murphy Grand Soleil 40 B & C 12.12 IRC Crosshaven, RCYC
23 Desert Star Irish Offshore Sailing Ronan O Siochru Sun Fast 37 11.40 IRC Dun Laoghaire
24 Sherkin Irish Offshore Sailing Irish Offshore Sailing Sun Fast 37 11.40 IRC Dun Laoghaire
25 Cavatina Ian Hickey Granada 11.60 IRC Crosshaven, RCYC
26 Humdinger John Conlon Sun Fast 37 10.95 IRC Arklow, Arklow SC
27 HotCookie John O Gorman Sun Fast 3600 11.00 IRC Dun Laoghaire, NYC
28 Buzz Ross Hobson Seacart 30 9.20 MOCRA Newcastle, TORC
29 Black Jack Peter Coad Pocock 37 10.8 IRC 2H Dunmore East, WHSC
30 AJ Wanderlust Charlene Howard Jeanneau 45.2 13.8 IRC 2H Douglas Bay YC, RORC
31 Big Deal Derek Dillon Dehler 10.14 IRC 2H Foynes Yacht Club
32 Purple Mist Kate Cope Sunfast 3200 R2 10.10 IRC 2H RORC, JOG, RBYC
33 Shindig Tony Kingston Swan 40 11.98 IRC 2H Kinsale YC
34 Valfreya David Riome Sigma 33 9.84 IRC Kinsale
35 Juggerknot 2 Andrew Algeo/Mark McGibney J/99 9.94 IRC 2H Dun Laoghaire, RIYC, BSC
36 Palanad 3 Antoine Magre Mach40.4 (Class 40) 12.19 Class 40 La Trinite sur Mer
37 Cinnamon Girl Cian McCarthy Sunfast 3300 9.99 IRC Kinsale
38 eXcession Ruan O Tiarnaigh IMX38 11.36 IRC RUYC, BYC, Bangor
39 Tigris Gavin Howe Sunfast 3600 10.80 IRC 2H RORC
40 Samatom Robert Rendell XC 45 13.86 IRC Howth Yacht Club
41 Indian Simon Knowles J109 10.90 IRC Howth Yacht Club
42 YOYO Brendan Coghlan Sunfast 3600 10.75 IRC Royal St George
43 Taras Boulba Charles-Louis Mourruau Mach 40.3 12.19 Class 40 2H Lorient
44 Yoda Franz Bouvet Lombard 12.18 Class 40 2H Caen
45 Kite Greg Leonard Mach 40.3 12.18 Class 40
46 Aurelia Chris Power Smith J122 12.17 IRC Royal St George, DL
47 HYC Pata Negra Darren Wright Lombard 46 13.00 IRC Howth Yacht Club
48 Rockall C40 Christopher Opielok Mach 40.3 12.19 Class 40 NRV RORC RHKYC Hamburg
49 Dawn Treader Ed Bell JPK 11.80 IRC HYS
50 PowerPlay Peter Cunningham MOD 70 23 MOCRA
51 Diablo Nick Martin Sunfast 3600 10.80 IRC 2H RORC