Registered Entries 2018

Registered Entries 2018 2018-05-16T10:36:18+00:00

Registered Entries Volvo Round Ireland 2018

Entries as of the 8th May 2018. List will be updated weekly.

Number Boatname Entered By Design Length(m) Sail Number Image
1 303 Black Louis Mulloy 1
2 Ajax Matthew Plumridge J/109 10.74 GBR 6908  
3 Andante Keith Miller Yamaha 36 10.95 IRL 375
4 Arthur Logic Prue Nash First 40 12.2 GBR 7408
5 Aurelia Chris Power Smith J/122 12.19 IRL 35950
6 Baraka GP Niall Dowling Otra Vez Ker 43 13.11 NED 61137
7 Bellino Rob Craigie Sun Fast 3600 10.65 GBR 3657
8 Cavatina Ian Hickey Granada 38 11.6 IRL 3861
9 Desert Star Irish Offshore Sailing Ronan O Siochru Sun Fast 37 11.40 IRL 1397
10 Desperado of Cowes Richard Loftus Swan 65 19.68 GBR 1665
 11 Diablo Nick Martin Sun Fasst 3600 2.2 Fin6 10.80 GBR 795
 12 Eos Cian McCarthy X 362 Sport 10.72 IRL 6695
 13 Escapado Randy Gomez
 14 Fireball Chris Clark First 40.7 11.92 GBR 9949
 15 Forward Thinking Tony Martin Reflex 38 11.58 GBR 9380
 16 Fuji Ari Kaensaekoski Class40 12.18 GBR 38
 17 Fulmar Fever Robert Marchant Fulmar 1.65 9.71 FR 14
 18 Hydra Henrik Bergesen Class40 12.19 NOR 149
 19 Jaasap Pasternak Nicolas Jpk 10.10 10.04 FRA 43743
 20 Jangada Richard Palmer Jpk 10.10 10 GBR 958
 21 Jedi Michael Boyd J 109 10.74 IRL 8088
 22 Joker II Barry Byrne J 109 2.10 10.7 IRL 1206
 23 Laura Richard Stain Sovereign 400 12.33 GBR 1524  
 24 Libertalia – Team Jolokia Jean-François Levasseur Volvo 60 19.51 FRA 43534
 25 Lynx Clipper David O’Connor Reflex 38 11.58 IRL 7386
 26 May Contain Nuts Kevin Rolfe Whitbread 30 9.50 GBR 9030
 27 Maybird Darryl Hughes Shepherd 43 Classic 13.11 GBR 644
 28 Mingulay Johnny & Jamie Ritchie Dufour 41 Classic 11.95 GBR 2246
 29 Mojito Peter Dunlop & Vicky Cox J/109 10.74 GBR 9047
 30 Mojo Edward Paul Hampson J/105 10.50 GBR 8134
 31 Olympia’s Tigress Susan Glenny First 40 12.2 GBR 8405
 32 Patriot John Lubimir Apogee 58 17.7 USA 50852
 33 Pegasus Of Northumberland Ross Hobson Open 50 15.24 GBR 715
 34 Petasus Al Smith Elan 37 2.30 11.16 GBR 1293
 35 Phosphorus II Mark Emerson A13 13.1 FRA 38757
 36 Platinum Blonde Paul Egan First 35 Carbon 10.9 IRL 3516
 37 Playing Around Ken Docherty Beneteau First 40.7 12.4 GBR 7207
 38 Pomeroy Swan Paul Kavanagh Swan 44 13.50 GBR 8749
 39 Port of Galway Yannick Lemonnier
 40 Pyxis Kirsteen Donaldson X 332 10.06 GBR 5963
 41 Riff Raff Brian McMaster Cookson 50 15.22 GBR 5005
 42 Rockabill VI Paul O’Higgins JPK 10.80 10.80 IRL 10800
 43 Sherkin 2 Irish Offshore Sailing Daniel Smith Sun Fast 37 2.07 11.40 IRL 1455
 44 SNSP Hakuna Matata Jean-Francois Nouel Sun Fast 3200 9.78 FRA 35425
 45 Spirit of Venus Sail Racing Academy First 40.7 9.55 GBR 9051
 46 Team Fujitsu Andrew Britton X 41 12.3 GBR 8191
 47 Tribal Liam Burke Farr 31 1.99 9.55 FRA 21711
 48 Trilogic Hugo Karlsson-Smythe Multi 50 15.25 NED 8824
 49 Wild Spirit Paul Jackson Sun Odyssey 40 11.75 GBR 8799
 50 Xtra Staerk Arto Linnervuo Xp 44 13.29 FIN 11449
 51 Yoyo Brendan Coghlan Jeanneau 3600 IRL 3618