Registered Entries 2018

Registered Entries 2018 2018-07-05T14:27:44+00:00

Registered Entries Volvo Round Ireland 2018

Entries as of the 24th June 2018.

Number Boatname Entered By Design Length(m) Sail Number Image
1 303 Blackshell Farm Louis Mulloy        
2 Ajax Matthew Plumridge J/109 10.74 GBR 6908  
3 Andante Keith Miller Yamaha 36 10.95 IRL 375
4 Arthur Logic Prue Nash First 40 12.2 GBR 7408
5 Aurelia Chris and Pat Anne Power Smith J/122 12.19 IRL 35950
6 Baraka GP Niall Dowling Otra Vez Ker 43 13.11 NED 61137  
7 Bellino Rob Craigie Sun Fast 3600 10.65 GBR 3657
8 Big Deal Derek Dillon Dehler 34 Top-nova 10.14 IRL 3492  
9 Cavatina Ian Hickey Granada 38 11.6 IRL 3861
10 CoOperation Ireland Paul Kavanagh Swan 44 13.50 GBR 8749
11 Corum Nicolas Troussel Mach 40.3 12.18 FRA 155  
12 Desert Star Irish Offshore Sailing Ronan O Siochru Sun Fast 37 11.40 IRL 1397
13 Desperado of Cowes Richard Loftus Swan 65 19.68 GBR 1665
14 Diablo Nick Martin Sun Fasst 3600 2.2 Fin6 10.80 GBR 795  
15 Eos Cian McCarthy X 362 Sport 10.72 IRL 6695  
16 Escapado Randy Gomez First 40.7 11.92 GBR 1321  
17 Espresso Martini Too Glyn Sheffield Farr 40 12.41 GBR 8940  
18 Forward Thinking Tony Martin Reflex 38 11.58 GBR 9380
19 Fuji Ari Kaensaekoski Class40 12.18 FIN 38
20 Fulmar Fever Robert Marchant Fulmar 1.65 9.71 FR 14
21 Hakuna Matata Jean-Francois Nouel Sun Fast 3200 9.78 FRA 35425  
22 Hooligan VII Edward Broadway Ker 40 12.2 GBR 741  
23 Hydra Henrik Bergesen Class40 12.19 NOR 149  
24 Jaasap Pasternak Nicolas Jpk 10.10 10.04 FRA 43743  
25 Jangada Richard Palmer Jpk 10.10 10 GBR 958  
26 Jedi Michael Boyd J 109 10.74 IRL 8088  
27 Joker II Barry Byrne J 109 2.10 10.7 IRL 1206  
28 Jumpa Lagi Stephen Robinson Pogo 40s 12.19 GBR 6841  
29 Lambay Rules Stephen Quinn J/97 9.61 IRL 9970  
30 Laura Richard Stain Sovereign 400 12.33 GBR 1524  
31 Libertalia – Team Jolokia Jean-François Levasseur Volvo 60 19.51 FRA 43534
32 Lynx Clipper David O’Connor Reflex 38 11.58 IRL 7386
33 Maybird Darryl Hughes Shepherd 43 Classic 13.11 GBR 644
34 Mingulay Johnny & Jamie Ritchie Dufour 41 Classic 11.95 GBR 2246
35 Mojo Edward Paul Hampson J/105 10.50 GBR 8134  
36 Olympia’s Tigress Susan Glenny & Conor Fogarty First 40 12.2 GBR 8405  
37 Patriot John Lubimir Apogee 58 17.7 USA 50852  
38 Petasus Al Smith Elan 37 2.30 11.16 GBR 1293  
39 Phosphorus II Mark Emerson A13 13.1 FRA 38757  
40 Platinum Blonde Paul Egan First 35 Carbon 10.9 IRL 3516  
41 Port of Galway Yannick Lemonnier        
42 Pyxis Kirsteen Donaldson X 332 10.06 GBR 5963  
43 Red Alert Rupert Barry Jeanneau One Design 35 10.6 IRL 6036  
44 Riff Raff Brian McMaster Cookson 50 15.22 GBR 5005  
45 Rockabill VI Paul O’Higgins JPK 10.80 10.80 IRL 10800  
46 Samatom Robert Rendell Xc45 13.86 GBR 1345  
47 Sensation Class 40 Marc Lepesqueux Class 40 12.18 FR 140  
48 Sherkin 2 Irish Offshore Sailing Daniel Smith Sun Fast 37 2.07 11.40 IRL 1455  
49 Team Fujitsu Andrew Britton X 41 12.3 GBR 8191  
50 Trilogic Hugo Karlsson-Smythe Multi 50 15.25 NED 8824
51 Wakey Wakey Roger Smith J/109 10.75 GBR 5909  
52 Wild Spirit Paul Jackson Sun Odyssey 40 11.75 GBR 8799
53 Windjammer Lindsey J Casey & Denis Power J97   IRL 2597  
54 Wow Timothy Kane Farr 42 12.75 IRL 4208  
55 Xtra Staerk Arto Linnervuo Xp 44 13.29 FIN 11449  
56 Yoyo Brendan Coghlan Jeanneau 3600   IRL 3618